Vollyball Image
awards gif
Trphy Image

Inter House Competition

Notice Board

Inter House Competition


PRE – PRIMARY WING (I & II)

MONTH Sr. No. DATE  ACTIVITY NAME CLASS
APRIL 1 16/04/16 DRAWING & COLOURING  COMPETITION I TO II
2 29/04/16 ENGLISH HANDWRITING COMPETITION I & II
JUNE 3   ZOO VISIT I TO II
4 25/06/16 CROWN DECORATING COMPETITION I & II
JULY 5 23/07/16 CLAY MOLDING ( MAKE DIFFERENT MODELS OF ANIMAL, FRUITS ETC. BY USING COLOURING CLAY I & II  
AUGUST 6      
SEPTEMBER 7 10/09/16 MAKING A PHOTO FRAMES I & II
8 10/09/16    
9 24/09/16 HINDI HANDWRITTING COMPETITION I & II
OCTOBER 10 29/10/16 STORY TELLING COMPETITION ( ENGLISH/HINDI) I & II
NOVEMBER 11      
DECEMBER 12 10/12/16 FANCY DRESS COMPETITION I & II
13 30/12/16 ANNUAL SPORTS DAY LKG to V
JANUARY 14      

PRIMARY WING (III to V)

MONTH Sr. No. DATE  ACTIVITY NAME CLASS
APRIL 1 16/04/16 DRAWING & COLOURING  COMPETITION III TO V
2 29/04/16 CLASS SOFT BOARD DECORATION III TO V
JUNE 3 25/06/16 CHESS COMPETITION III TO V
JULY 4 4/5/6/07/16 VISIT III TO V
5 23/07/16 ELOCUTION COMPETITION III TO V
AUGUST 6 13/08/16 POETRY RESITATION / STORY TELLING-ENGLISH III TO V
7 27/08/16 RAKHI MAKING / PLATE (THALI) DECORATION III TO V
SEPTEMBER 8 10/09/16 SCIENCE QUIZE COMPETITION III TO V
9 24/09/16 SOLO DANCE COMPETITION III & V
OCTOBER 10 22/10/16 SUR SANGAM – SOLO SINGING COMPETITION III TO V
11 29/10/16 SPELL BEE COMPETITION III TO V
NOVEMBER 12 12/11/16 MISSION’S BEST DRAMEBAZZ (SOLO) III TO V
DECEMBER 13 24/12/16 BEST OUT OF WASTE III TO V
14 30/12/16 ANNUAL SPORTS DAY LKG to V
JANUARY 15 07/01/17 SKATING COMPETITION III to V

PRIMARY WING  (VI to VIII)

MONTH Sr. No. DATE  ACTIVITY NAME CLASS
APRIL 1 16/04/16 DRAWING & COLOURING  COMPETITION VI TO VIII
2 29/04/16 CLASS SOFT BOARD DECORATION VI TO VIII
JUNE 3 25/06/16 CHESS COMPETITION VI TO VIII
4 30/06/16 BASKETBALL COMPETITION VI to VIII
JULY 5 23/07/16 SANSKRIT SHLOK COMPETITION VI TO VIII
6 11/12/13/07/16 SCIENCE  CITY  VISIT VI TO VIII
7 30/07/16 PHOTOGRAPHY COMPETITION VI TO VIII
AUGUST 8 13/08/16 EXTEMPORE COMPETITION VI TO VIII
9 27/08/16 RAKHI MAKING / PLATE (THALI) DECORATION VI TO VIII
SEPTEMBER 10 10/09/16 FOOTBALL COMPETITION VI TO VIII
11 24/09/16 SOLO DANCE COMPETITION VI TO VIII
OCTOBER 12 08/10/16 SCIENCE QUIZE COMPETIITON VI TO VIII
13 22/10/16 SUR SANGAM – SOLO SINGING COMPETITION VI TO VIII
14 29/10/16 VOLLEYBALL COMPETITION VI TO VIII
NOVEMBER 16 12/11/16 MISSION’S BEST DRAMEBAZZ (SOLO) VI to VIII
DECEMBER 17 10/12/16 HANDBALL COMPETITION VI TO VIII
18 24/12/16 BEST OUT OF WASTE VI TO VIII
19 31/12/16 ANNUAL SPORTS DAY VI to VIII
JANUARY 20 07/01/17 SKATING COMPETITION VI TO VIII
21 07/01/17 SPELL BEE COMPETITION VI TO VIII

SECONDARY & SENIOR SECONDARY WING  (IX to XII)

MONTH Sr. No. DATE  ACTIVITY NAME CLASS
APRIL 1 16/04/16 DRAWING & COLOURING  COMPETITION IX TO X
2 29/04/16 CLASS SOFT BOARD DECORATION IX TO X
JUNE 3 25/06/16 CHESS COMPETITION IX TO XII
4 30/06/16 FOOTBALL COMPETITION IX to XII
JULY 5 23/07/16 BASKETBALL COMPETITION IX T XII
6 30/07/16 PHOTOGRAPHY COMPETITION IX T XII
AUGUST 7 13/08/16 ELOCUTION COMPETITION IX TO X
SEPTEMBER 8 24/09/16 SOLO DANCE COMPETITION IX TO XII
OCTOBER 9 08/10/16 VOLLEYBALL COMPETITION XI TO XII
10 22/10/16 SUR SANGAM – SOLO SINGING COMPETITION IX TO XII
NOVEMBER 11 12/11/16 MISSION’S BEST DRAMEBAZZ (SOLO) IX to XI
DECEMBER 12 24/12/16 BEST OUT OF WASTE IX TO X
13 31/12/16 ANNUAL SPORTS DAY VI to XII