+91 9377730616, +91 9377730626  |  rkhkacademy@gmail.com

Inter House Competition

Notice Board

Inter House Competition


PRE – PRIMARY WING (I & II)

MONTH  ACTIVITY NAME CLASS
APRIL DRAWING & COLOURING  COMPETITION I TO II
ENGLISH HANDWRITING COMPETITION I & II
JUNE ZOO VISIT I TO II
CROWN DECORATING COMPETITION I & II
JULY CLAY MOLDING ( MAKE DIFFERENT MODELS OF ANIMAL, FRUITS ETC. BY USING COLOURING CLAY I & II  
AUGUST    
SEPTEMBER MAKING A PHOTO FRAMES I & II
HINDI HANDWRITTING COMPETITION
I & II
OCTOBER STORY TELLING COMPETITION ( ENGLISH/HINDI) I & II
NOVEMBER    
DECEMBER FANCY DRESS COMPETITION I & II
ANNUAL SPORTS DAY LKG to V
JANUARY    

PRIMARY WING (III to V)

MONTH  ACTIVITY NAME CLASS
APRIL DRAWING & COLOURING  COMPETITION III TO V
CLASS SOFT BOARD DECORATION III TO V
JUNE CHESS COMPETITION III TO V
JULY VISIT III TO V
ELOCUTION COMPETITION III TO V
AUGUST POETRY RESITATION / STORY TELLING-ENGLISH III TO V
RAKHI MAKING / PLATE (THALI) DECORATION III TO V
SEPTEMBER SCIENCE QUIZE COMPETITION III TO V
SOLO DANCE COMPETITION III & V
OCTOBER SUR SANGAM – SOLO SINGING COMPETITION III TO V
SPELL BEE COMPETITION III TO V
NOVEMBER MISSION’S BEST DRAMEBAZZ (SOLO) III TO V
DECEMBER BEST OUT OF WASTE III TO V
ANNUAL SPORTS DAY LKG to V
JANUARY SKATING COMPETITION III to V

PRIMARY WING  (VI to VIII)

MONTH  ACTIVITY NAME CLASS
APRIL DRAWING & COLOURING  COMPETITION VI TO VIII
CLASS SOFT BOARD DECORATION VI TO VIII
JUNE CHESS COMPETITION VI TO VIII
BASKETBALL COMPETITION VI to VIII
JULY SANSKRIT SHLOK COMPETITION VI TO VIII
SCIENCE  CITY  VISIT VI TO VIII
PHOTOGRAPHY COMPETITION VI TO VIII
AUGUST EXTEMPORE COMPETITION VI TO VIII
RAKHI MAKING / PLATE (THALI) DECORATION VI TO VIII
SEPTEMBER FOOTBALL COMPETITION VI TO VIII
SOLO DANCE COMPETITION VI TO VIII
OCTOBER SCIENCE QUIZE COMPETIITON VI TO VIII
SUR SANGAM – SOLO SINGING COMPETITION VI TO VIII
VOLLEYBALL COMPETITION VI TO VIII
NOVEMBER MISSION’S BEST DRAMEBAZZ (SOLO) VI to VIII
DECEMBER HANDBALL COMPETITION VI TO VIII
BEST OUT OF WASTE VI TO VIII
ANNUAL SPORTS DAY VI to VIII
JANUARY SKATING COMPETITION VI TO VIII
SPELL BEE COMPETITION VI TO VIII

SECONDARY & SENIOR SECONDARY WING  (IX to XII)

MONTH  ACTIVITY NAME CLASS
APRIL DRAWING & COLOURING  COMPETITION IX TO X
CLASS SOFT BOARD DECORATION IX TO X
JUNE CHESS COMPETITION IX TO XII
FOOTBALL COMPETITION IX to XII
JULY BASKETBALL COMPETITION IX T XII
PHOTOGRAPHY COMPETITION IX T XII
AUGUST ELOCUTION COMPETITION IX TO X
SEPTEMBER SOLO DANCE COMPETITION IX TO XII
OCTOBER VOLLEYBALL COMPETITION XI TO XII
SUR SANGAM – SOLO SINGING COMPETITION IX TO XII
NOVEMBER MISSION’S BEST DRAMEBAZZ (SOLO) IX to XI
DECEMBER BEST OUT OF WASTE IX TO X
ANNUAL SPORTS DAY VI to XII